gifting inc. family of brands giftinginc.com Express yourself! Small Gestures, Big Impressions For all your floral & gardening needs Best deal anywhere

What are you shopping for?

Gifts for everyone on your list Connect using giftsnideas.com facebook giftsnideas.com twitter giftsnideas.com linkedin

Send wines, chocolates, gift baskets & Cakes in 184 countries worldwide

Free Shipping 100
  • Passover
  • Cake
  • Corporate
  • Birthday
  • Anniversary
  • Same Day Delivery
  • Romantic
  • Gift Baskets
  • Gifts For Her
  • Gifts For Him
  • Wine Collections
  • Easter
  • Mixed Bouquets And Arrangements
  • Teddy
  • Chocolate
  • Next Day Delivery
Sort By:
Change Currency
The currency converter uses current exchange rates to show product prices in the currency of your choice. However, your credit card will be charged in United States Dollars.

Compare Gifts

Compare Image 0.0

What our customers say?

  • My brother received and enjoyed his gift. Many thanks for your efficiency in helping me to remember his birthday. - John Pastoors, Singapore
  • You folks delivered amazingly close to Christmas on zero lead time. I'm really curious as to how you made that work. - Barry Newton, United States
  • My family received the gift right on time and was delighted! Your packaging and shipping are amazing. I will be a return shopper. Thank you for your excellent service - Susan Warren, USA
  • Thank you very much for your service and support. Been a pleasure, will not hesitate to recommend you to my friends and family. Thank you for taking the extra effort to ensure this short notice requirement was met - Amit D, India
  • I just received an email from Amanda and she has tracked down her gift. Appreciate your professional and speedy response. - SIEW LUANG A M CHOO, Singapore
  • Thank you for hte quick response the the issue. The flowers and chocolates were received and this time were very satisfoctory. - Rodney N Adams, United States
  • Thank you for your assistance. I was informed that the flowers were beautiful. - Hazra Hadee, Qatar
Go local
  • On time Delivery
  • No Hidden Costs
  • Refund or replace if not satisfied
Satisfaction Guarantee

Buy with confidence

  • Easy and Secure Ordering
  • Paypal verified Seal godaddy verified Seal
  • We accept Credit Cards
We accept Paypal, Credit Cards - Visa, Mastercard, American Express (Amex) and Discover and Google Checkout.
No catalogs found!

What are you shopping for?

Send corporate bulk orders call us on (001) 651 314 7223 now
About UK

Information About UK

Capital City :
London.
Languages :
English, Welsh (about 26% of the population of Wales), Scottish form of Gaelic (about 60,000 in Scotland).
Geogarphy :
Western Europe, islands including the northern one-sixth of the island of Ireland between the North Atlantic Ocean and the North Sea, northwest of France.
Currency :
British pound (GBP).
Facts :
Other Names :
United Kingdom, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, britain, great britain, united kingdom of great britain and northern irela, united king, The United Kingdom.
Holidays :
New Year's Day 1 Jan, Good Friday 10 Apr, Easter Monday 13 Apr, Early May Bank Holiday 4 May, Spring Bank Holiday 25 May, Summer Bank Holiday 31 Aug, Christmas Day 25 Dec, Boxing Day 28 Dec.
Weather :
Universities :
University of Aberdeen, University of Abertay Dundee, Aberystwyth University, Anglia Ruskin University, University of the Arts London, Bangor University, University of Bath, Bath Spa University, University of Bedfordshire, Queen's University Belfast, Birkbeck College, University of London, University of Birmingham and Birmingham City University.

GiftsnIdeas.com does online gift delivery for Uk in: London, Banstead, Blyth, Chippenham, Derby, Great Yarmouth, Ipswich, Lancaster, Oldham, Runcorn, Stockton On Tees, Watford, Bentley, Burnley, Crosby, Fareham, Herne Bay, Leeds, Mitcham, Purley, Slough, Telford, Wigston Magna, Ayr, Bletchley, Cheshunt, Dunfermline, Grays, Hyde, Lowestoft, Nuneaton, Rugby, Stoke On Trent, Washington, Beckenham, Bristol, Canterbury, Exmouth, Hayes, Lincoln, Middlesbrough, Pudsey, Skelmersdale, Tamworth, Widnes, Ashton Under Lyne, Blackburn, Chelsea, Doncaster, Gosport, Hull, Long Eaton, Newport, Royal Leamington Spa, Staines, Walsall, Aberdeen, Bridgwater, Craigavon, Exeter, Hastings, York, Merthyr Tydfil, Preston, Sittingbourne, Swadlincote, Wolverhampton, Altrincham, Birmingham, Chatham, Dewsbury, Glenrothes, Hove, Llanelli, North Shields, Rossendale, Southampton, Wallsend, Yeadon, Batley, Bridgend, Colwyn Bay, Esher, Harrogate, Kirkcaldy, Margate, Prescot, Shirley, Sutton In Ashfield, Whitley Bay, Airdrie, Billericay, Castleford, Darwen, Gillingham, Horsham, Liverpool, North Lanarkshire, Rhondda, Southall and more.

The exchange rate for 1USD in British Pound is £0.68 (approx.)
Online Gifts Uk

Information About Online Gifts Uk

Sending online gifts to UK has never been easy. Giftsnideas.com provides you wide range of online UK gifts catalog from UK gift shop and lovable shopping experience with wide range of payment options. Our gift experts hand pick gifts from gift shops in UK and provide you a great experience of gift shopping for your loved ones.

Cities we deliver to
Upcoming Occasion

UK Gift Categories »

Christmas
Show